Coconut oil has been almost made famous in recent years. Almost everyone has heard of Coconut oils benefits, and a large number of women use this healthy fat containing oil as part of their skin care routine.
At room temperature, this oil turns to liquid, this means it is readily absorbed by the skin, providing excellent nourishing properties. Excellent for massage oil due to it’s silky feeling, allowing for an amazing glide during even the firmest of massages.
When fragrancing with essential oils, remember this oil does not have a strong aroma of its own. Coconut oil can be used to remove the outer layer of dead skin cells, this helps keep skin smooth and soft to the touch. Perfect for anyone looking to add more moisture to their skin.
This oil is from Fractionated oil, meaning it is free of impurities, when you purchase this oil you can be sure that you are receiving all of its antioxidant properties, without the harmful chemicals that can sometimes be found in inferior oils.
An excellent source of vitamin E, which can be used to protect against free radicals that contribute towards a range of conditions. Coconut oil is often used in aromatherapy treatments such as lotions and creams, intended to relieve dry skin, either from the environmental effects from your schedule or medical conditions such as eczema.
Well Known as a tanning oil, Coconut oil increases the speed of the tanning process, producing a deep lasting tan, be careful when using any tanning oil as the increased tanning process can be harmful for the skin, short bursts of sunlight with many hours covered is ideal.
Coconut oil is extremely beneficial to you hair, using coconut oil as a hair mask can produce silky smooth hair that is a pleasure to brush
This High Quality oil comes from Avena Products, who are an experienced Wholesale and retail carrier oil suppliers, having a high turnover of oil. These oils come from sustainable sources and provide a level of confidence you are supporting ethical industries.