Cocoa Butter is light yellow in colour, and the wonderful aroma comes from pressing the roasted beans to extract the high quality plant fats that are perfect for your skin.
This butter will come set hard, unless you’re in a tropical climate. The temperature of your skin is enough to cause this high quality product to melt into a luxurious oil
Cocoa butter is often found in soap and bath products, this is due to the range of benefits Cocoa Butter can bring to your skin. As a Skin Care product, Cocoa butter provides softening and Moisturising properties as well as being incredibly beneficial for your hair.
This product comes in 200g Jars or Larger sizes in bags, and should be stored in a cool dark place.
– Cocoa Butter (Theobroma cacao).